NPFL Fixtures 2020/2021 – Nigeria Premier League

Advertisements

January 2021

 2nd January 2021

Abia Warriors 16:00 Rivers United

3rd January 2021

 

Dakkada FC 16:00 Jigawa Golden Stars

Enugu Rangers 16:00  Akwa United

Heartland 16:00  Nasarawa United

Kano Pillars 16:00 Katsina Utd

Lobi Stars 16:00 MFM FC

Sunshine Stars 16:00 FC Ifeanyi Ubah


Warri Wolves 16:00 Adamawa Utd


Wikki Tourist 16:00 Plateau United


10th January 2021



Akwa United 16:00 Abia Warriors

Enyimba 16:00 Wikki Tourist

FC Ifeanyi Ubah 16:00 Dakkada FC

Jigawa Golden Stars 16:00 Enugu Rangers

Katsina Utd 16:00 Adamawa Utd

Lobi Stars 16:00 Warri Wolves

MFM FC 16:00 Sunshine Stars

Nasarawa United 16:00 Kano Pillars

Plateau United 16:00 Heartland

Rivers United 16:00 Kwara United


 

13th January 2021



Abia Warriors 16:00  Jigawa Golden Stars

Adamawa Utd16:00 Nasarawa United

Dakkada FC 16:00 MFM FC

Enugu Rangers 16:00 FC Ifeanyi Ubah


Heartland 16:00 Enyimba

Kano Pillars 16:00 Plateau United

Kwara United 16:00 Akwa United

Sunshine Stars 16:00 Lobi Stars

Warri Wolves 16:00 Katsina Utd

Wikki Tourist 16:00 Rivers United

 


How to watch NPFL TV – Download App

17th January 2021


Round 5

Akwa United 16:00 Wikki Tourist

Enyimba 16:00 Kano Pillars

FC Ifeanyi Ubah 16:00 Abia Warriors

Jigawa Golden Stars 16:00 Kwara United

Lobi Stars 16:00 Dakkada FC

MFM FC 16:00 Enugu Rangers

Nasarawa United 16:00 Katsina Utd

Plateau United 16:00 Adamawa Utd

Rivers United 16:00 Heartland

Sunshine Stars 16:00 Warri Wolves

 


20th January 2021

Kwara United 16:00 Enyimba

24th January 2021


Round 6

Abia Warriors 16:00 MFM FC

Adamawa Utd 16:00 Enyimba

Dakkada FC 16:00 Sunshine Stars

Enugu Rangers 16:00 Lobi Stars

Heartland 16:00 Akwa United

Kano Pillars 16:00 Rivers United

Katsina Utd 16:00 Plateau United

Kwara United 16:00 FC Ifeanyi Ubah

Warri Wolves 16:00 Nasarawa United

Wikki Tourist 16:00 Jigawa Golden Stars


31st January 2021


Round 7

Akwa United 16:00 Kano Pillars

Dakkada FC 16:00 Warri Wolves

Enyimba 16:00 Katsina Utd

FC Ifeanyi Ubah 16:00 Wikki Tourist

Jigawa Golden Stars 16:00 Heartland

Lobi Stars 16:00 Abia Warriors

MFM FC 16:00 Kwara United

Plateau United 16:00 Nasarawa United

Rivers United 16:00 Adamawa Utd

Sunshine Stars 16:00 Enugu Rangers


February 2021

3rd February 2021


Round 8

Abia Warriors 16:00 Sunshine Stars

Adamawa Utd 16:00 Akwa United

Enugu Rangers 16:00 Dakkada FC

Heartland 16:00 FC Ifeanyi Ubah

Kano Pillars 16:00 Jigawa Golden Stars

Katsina Utd 16:00 Rivers United

Kwara United 16:00 Lobi Stars

Nasarawa United 16:00 Enyimba

Warri Wolves 16:00 Plateau United

Wikki Tourist 16:00 MFM FC


7th February 2021


Round 9

Akwa United 16:00 Katsina Utd

Dakkada FC 16:00 Abia Warriors

Enugu Rangers 16:00 Warri Wolves

Enyimba 16:00 Plateau United

FC Ifeanyi Ubah 16:00 Kano Pillars

Jigawa Golden Stars 16:00 Adamawa Utd

Lobi Stars 16:00 Wikki Tourist

MFM FC 16:00 Heartland

Rivers United 16:00 Nasarawa United

Sunshine Stars 16:00 Kwara United

 


14th February 2021


Round 10

Abia Warriors 16:00 Enugu Rangers

Adamawa Utd 16:00 FC Ifeanyi Ubah

Heartland 16:00 Lobi Stars

Kano Pillars 16:00 MFM FC

Katsina Utd 16:00 Jigawa Golden Stars
Kwara United 16:00 Dakkada FC

Nasarawa United 16:00 Akwa United

Plateau United 16:00 Rivers United

Warri Wolves 16:00 Enyimba

Wikki Tourist 16:00 Sunshine Stars

 


21st February 2021


Round 11

Abia Warriors 16:00 Warri Wolves

Akwa United 16:00 Plateau United

Dakkada FC 16:00 Wikki Tourist

Enugu Rangers 16:00 Kwara United

FC Ifeanyi Ubah 16:00 Katsina Utd

Jigawa Golden Stars 16:00 Nasarawa United

Lobi Stars 16:00 Kano Pillars

MFM FC 16:00 Adamawa Utd

Rivers United 16:00 Enyimba

Sunshine Stars 16:00 Heartland

 


24th February 2021


Round 12

Adamawa Utd 16:00 Lobi Stars

Enyimba 16:00 Akwa United

Heartland 16:00 Dakkada FC

Kano Pillars 16:00 Sunshine Stars

Katsina Utd 16:00 MFM FC

Kwara United 16:00 Abia Warriors

Nasarawa United 16:00 FC Ifeanyi Ubah

Plateau United 16:00 Jigawa Golden Stars

Warri Wolves 16:00 Rivers United

Wikki Tourist 16:00 Enugu Rangers

 


28th February 2021


Round 13

Abia Warriors 16:00 Wikki Tourist

Akwa United 16:00 Rivers United

Dakkada FC 16:00 Kano  Pillars

Enugu Rangers 16:00 Heartland

FC Ifeanyi Ubah 16:00 Plateau United

Jigawa Golden Stars 16:00 Enyimba

Kwara United 16:00 Warri Wolves

Lobi Stars 16:00 Katsina Utd

MFM FC 16:00 Nasarawa United

Sunshine Stars 16:00 Adamawa Utd


March 2021

7th March 2021

Round 14

Adamawa Utd 16:00 Dakkada FC

Enyimba 16:00 FC Ifeanyi Ubah

Heartland 16:00 Abia Warriors

Kano Pillars 16:00 Enugu Rangers

Katsina Utd 16:00 Sunshine Stars

Nasarawa United 16:00 Lobi Stars

Plateau United 16:00 MFM FC

Rivers United 16:00 Jigawa Golden Stars

Warri Wolves 16:00 Akwa United

Wikki Tourist 16:00 Kwara United

 


14th March 2021


Round 15

Abia Warriors 16:00 Kano Pillars

Dakkada FC 16:00 Katsina Utd

Enugu Rangers 16:00 Adamawa Utd

FC Ifeanyi Ubah 16:00 Rivers United

Jigawa Golden Stars 16:00 Akwa United

Kwara United 16:00 Heartland

Lobi Stars 16:00 Plateau United

MFM FC 16:00 Enyimba

Sunshine Stars 16:00 Nasarawa United

Wikki Tourist 16:00 Warri Wolves

 


14th March 2021


Round 16
 
Adamawa Utd 16:00 Abia Warriors

Akwa United 16:00 FC Ifeanyi Ubah

Enyimba 16:00 Lobi Stars

Heartland 16:00 Wikki Tourist

Kano Pillars 16:00 Kwara United

Katsina Utd 16:00 Enugu Rangers

Nasarawa United 16:00 Dakkada FC

Plateau United 16:00 Sunshine Stars

Rivers United 16:00 MFM FC

Warri Wolves 16:00 Jigawa Golden Stars


21st March 2021


Round 17

Abia Warriors 16:00 Katsina Utd

Dakkada FC 16:00 Plateau United

Enugu Rangers 16:00 Nasarawa United

FC Ifeanyi Ubah 16:00 Jigawa Golden Stars

Heartland 16:00 Warri Wolves

Kwara United 16:00 Adamawa Utd

Lobi Stars 16:00 Rivers United

MFM FC 16:00 Akwa United

Sunshine Stars 16:00 Enyimba

Wikki Tourist 16:00 Kano Pillars


28th March 2021


Round 18

Adamawa Utd 16:00 Wikki Tourist

Akwa United 16:00 Lobi Stars

Enyimba 16:00 Dakkada FC

Jigawa Golden Stars 16:00 MFM FC

Kano Pillars 16:00 Heartland

Katsina Utd 16:00 Kwara United

Nasarawa United 16:00 Abia Warriors

Plateau United 16:00 Enugu Rangers

Rivers United 16:00 Sunshine Stars

Warri Wolves 16:00 FC Ifeanyi Ubah

 


April 2021

4th April 2021

 


Round 19

Abia Warriors 16:00 Plateau United

Dakkada FC 16:0 Rivers United

Enugu Rangers 16:00 Enyimba

Heartland 16:00 Adamawa Utd

Kano Pillars 16:00 Warri Wolves

Kwara United 16:00 Nasarawa United

Lobi Stars 16:00 Jigawa Golden Stars

MFM FC 16:00 FC Ifeanyi Ubah

Sunshine Stars 16:00 Akwa United

Wikki Tourist 16:00 Katsina Utd



Round 20
11.04. 16:00
Adamawa Utd

Heartland
11.04. 16:00
Akwa United

Sunshine Stars
11.04. 16:00
Enyimba

Enugu Rangers
11.04. 16:00
FC Ifeanyi Ubah

MFM FC
11.04. 16:00
Jigawa Golden Stars

Lobi Stars
11.04. 16:00
Katsina Utd

Wikki Tourist
11.04. 16:00
Nasarawa United

Kwara United
11.04. 16:00
Plateau United

Abia Warriors
11.04. 16:00
Rivers United

Dakkada FC
11.04. 16:00
Warri Wolves

Kano Pillars
Round 21
14.04. 16:00
Abia Warriors

Enyimba
14.04. 16:00
Dakkada FC

Akwa United
14.04. 16:00
Enugu Rangers

Rivers United
14.04. 16:00
Heartland

Katsina Utd
14.04. 16:00
Kano Pillars

Adamawa Utd
14.04. 16:00
Kwara United

Plateau United
14.04. 16:00
Lobi Stars

FC Ifeanyi Ubah
14.04. 16:00
Sunshine Stars

Jigawa Golden Stars
14.04. 16:00
Warri Wolves

MFM FC
14.04. 16:00
Wikki Tourist

Nasarawa United

Published by Ibiye Ambille

Senior editor, Loves talking football with added analysis.

error: Content is protected !!